2022 Academy Intake On-going. Learn more

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 9 May 2022

Your Privacy

This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of any information you submit to us. This includes “Personal Information,” which is information about you that is personally identifiable such as your name, e-mail address, contact details and other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

User Consent

By accessing or otherwise using the our platform, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into and forms a part of our terms of service You expressly consent to the processing of your Personal Information according to this Privacy Policy.

Your Personal Information will be processed and stored in Malaysia governed by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”). Your Personal Information will not be used or disclosed for purposes for which you have not given consent or which are not permitted under applicable law.

Collection of Information

In general, we collect Personal Information that you submit to us voluntarily. We also collect information that you submit during the course of registration, replying to a survey, making an application or executing a contract in a secured part of the website.

Use and Disclosure of Information

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent, or otherwise share for marketing purposes the Personal Information that we collect from third parties, unless you or authorize us to do so.

Personal Information collected is to provide you access, to process orders, to improve, better tailor the features, performance, and support of our platform and to offer you additional information, opportunities, promotions and functionality from us.

We may share some or all of your Personal Information with our affiliated and group companies that are under a common control, so that they may send daily deal e-mails to you, in which case we will require them to honor this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your Personal Information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to

  • comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us; or
  • to protect and defend our rights or property, you, or third parties

Please note that your personal information may be transferred, stored and processed outside Malaysia.

Third Party Websites

Our website may contain links to other sites (the “Linked Sites”). We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such other Linked Sites. You agree to waive any claim against us with respect to the Linked Sites.

Changes to this Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision at our discretion. If this Privacy Policy changes in any way, it will be updated on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are updated on the information which is collected, how it is used and under what circumstances, if any, it is shared with other parties.